Identity Theft

As if I needed more stress in my life…

My lawyer for disability called me to talk to me about my disability hearing. At this point, I am just trying to prepare myself for another denial because I can’t even get my hopes off the ground. I am seriously getting depressed from the Cabinet Peaks Debacle and no income. I actually started crying more and more. I just can’t help it. And pills won’t help because pills don’t pay my bills or give me a future. I can’t even afford pills! Because I have no money!

Yup Im Poor T_T by hakunamatata   Meme Center

SO, when she called, I was expecting a chat about my conditions, or my hearing, or something. We did get started on that. But before that, she asked about my $7000 income from 2013/2014 from Playa Builders Inc in Culver City, CA. I drew a blank because I didn’t have income in 2013/2014 and I’ve never worked at/for/with Playa Builders Inc. She then looked a little more and she said that it was different name, not mine. Mike Segura. I don’t know anyone named Mike Segura.

Now I get to spend the next weekend having an anxiety attack and filling out reports and going to the police station because… meh, like I have anything better to do!

This year has had it ups… not many of them… but damn are the downs getting obnoxious! Can I have something NICE happen now? Like, I dunno… can I meet a nice boyfriend/girlfriend or something or win the lottery? I am very good with finances! I can stretch that winnings out to the rest of my life and donate to charity too!

WHY? Why me? 

Britney bad year

2 thoughts on “Identity Theft

  1. I’ve only read this one post so far but I can already tell you’re a tops sheila 🙂 You’re so funny even in the face of crisis, it helps to be able to laugh.
    I can relate, I’m broooooke, and my life seems to be just me clawing my way from one money related crisis to the next. I really do look forward to reading more of your blog x

    Liked by 1 person

Comments are closed.